This is a list of games that affected me. Their contents had a certain impact on me and kept my mind busy even some time after I had finished playing.
1. Shade
by Andrew Plotkin
(2000)
Average member rating: (408 ratings)
2. Blue Chairs, by Chris Klimas (2004)
Average member rating: (92 ratings)
3. Violet
by Jeremy Freese
(2008)
Average member rating: (382 ratings)
4. Vespers, by Jason Devlin (2005)
Average member rating: (172 ratings)
5. Spider and Web
by Andrew Plotkin
(1998)
Average member rating: (306 ratings)
6. Raising the Flag on Mount Yo Momma
by Juhana Leinonen
(2010)
Average member rating: (21 ratings)
7. Coloratura
by Lynnea Glasser
(2013)
Average member rating: (109 ratings)
8. Lost Pig
by Admiral Jota
(2007)
Average member rating: (485 ratings)
9. With Those We Love Alive
by Porpentine and Brenda Neotenomie
(2014)
Average member rating: (101 ratings)
View this member's profile
See all lists by this member
Create your own Recommended List