Home
Browse
Log In
2007 XYZZY Awards
News & updates (RSS)
Details
Series:
XYZZY Awards
Award date: March 9, 2008
Games and Awards
Best Game
Winner:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Child's Play
, by Stephen Granade
Nominee:
Fate
, by Victor Gijsbers
Nominee:
Suveh Nux
, by David Fisher
Best Writing
Winner:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Child's Play
, by Stephen Granade
Nominee:
Deadline Enchanter
, by Alan DeNiro
Nominee:
The Chinese Room
, by Harry Josephine Giles and Joey Jones
Best Story
Winner:
A Fine Day for Reaping
, by James Webb (aka revgiblet)
Nominee:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Dead Cities
, by Jon Ingold
Nominee:
Deadline Enchanter
, by Alan DeNiro
Nominee:
Fate
, by Victor Gijsbers
Best Setting
Winner:
Varkana
, by Maryam Gousheh-Forgeot
Nominee:
Blighted Isle
, by Eric Eve
Nominee:
Ferrous Ring
, by Justin Morgan ('Carma Ferris')
Nominee:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
Suveh Nux
, by David Fisher
Best Puzzles
Winner:
Suveh Nux
, by David Fisher
Nominee:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Child's Play
, by Stephen Granade
Nominee:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
The Chinese Room
, by Harry Josephine Giles and Joey Jones
Best NPCs
Winner:
Child's Play
, by Stephen Granade
Nominee:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
Slap That Fish
, by Peter Nepstad
Nominee:
The Chinese Room
, by Harry Josephine Giles and Joey Jones
Best Individual Puzzle
Winner:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Child's Play
, by Stephen Granade
Nominee:
Orevore Courier
, by Brian Rapp
Nominee:
Slap That Fish
, by Peter Nepstad
Nominee:
Suveh Nux
, by David Fisher
Best Individual NPC
Winner:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
Child's Play
, by Stephen Granade
Nominee:
Treasures of a Slaver's Kingdom
, by S. John Ross
Best Individual PC
Winner:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
A Fine Day for Reaping
, by James Webb (aka revgiblet)
Nominee:
The Reluctant Resurrectee
, by David Whyld
Nominee:
Ferrous Ring
, by Justin Morgan ('Carma Ferris')
Nominee:
Varkana
, by Maryam Gousheh-Forgeot
Best Use of Medium
Winner:
Deadline Enchanter
, by Alan DeNiro
Nominee:
An Act of Murder
, by Christopher Huang
Nominee:
Fate
, by Victor Gijsbers
Nominee:
Lost Pig
, by Admiral Jota
Nominee:
Slap That Fish
, by Peter Nepstad
Update History
v.1: 30-Sep-2009 18:04
-
Victor Gijsbers
(Current Version) -
Edit Page
-
Normal View
Created page